MEMBER INFO


 CLICK TO VIEW:  OBITUARY
- SICKNESS - OFFICERS - GOLDEN SPUR - NEWSLETTER


OFFICERS

Meet YOUR Officers! - Congratulations to the officers  who have been elected for 2020! (As of January 1st)

Crescens Lodge #33 - New Castle:
Chancellor Commander - Denny Adams
Vice Chancellor - Rob Carroll
Prelate - Michael Langdon
Recording Secretary - Richard Neal
Financial Secretary - Keith Ruetz, Sr
Treasurer - James Cross
Master At Arms - William Keith Goff, Jr.
Master of the Work - John Strickler
Trustee - Jeffery Strahan (2022)
Trustee - Jim Cross (2020)
Trustee - Ralph Willis (2021)
Inner Guard  Mike Fulton 
Outer Guard   Jordan Guffey
 

Pythian Sisters - Congratulations to the following who have been elected as the Officers for
Venus Temple #50, Pythian Sisters for 2019 :

Past Chief -  Angie Woods
Most Excellent Chief -  Donna Ruetz
Excellent Senior - Shirley Foster 
Excellent Junior - Dianne Kafka
Manager - Debbie Michael 
Secretary - Jodi Goff
Treasurer - Jessica Larson
Protector - Ella Hedges 
Guard - Tina Stillwell 
Musician - Dianne Kafka
Trustee - Jodi Goff 
Trustee -Jessica Larson 
Trustee -

Al Hilal Temple #33, D.O.K.K. - Officers for 2020 :
Royal Vizier -  William Keith Goff, Jr.
Grand Emir - Gary Griggs
Sheik- Richard Neal
Mahadi - Jim Smith, Jr
Secretary/Treasurer - Dennis O. Adams

Satrap -Jeffery Strahan
Sahib - Jerry Hutson
Imperial Representative -Denny Adams
Alternate Representative - Ralph Willis

Supreme Lodge Knights of Pythias:
Supreme Chancellor - Joel Fierstien (NJ)
Supreme Vice Chancellor - Bruce Brown (SC)
Supreme Prelate -Mark Mead (VA)
Supreme Secretary - Allen S. Morris (MA)
Supreme Treasurer - Alan Ast (NY)
Supreme Master-at-Arms - Mark Ward(TN)
Supreme Inner Guard -  Donald Stamm (W VA)
Supreme Outer Guard - Bryan Schwartz (AZ)
Indiana Deputy Supreme Chancellor - Richard P.Neal

Imperial Palace Dramatic Order Knights of Khorassan:
Imperial Prince -   Roger Siegel, Nyack, New York
Imperial Basha -
Imperial Treasurer - Martin Koehler - Marion, Indiana

Imperial Secretary - Ken Moder - West Lafayette, Indiana
Imperial Adool -
Imperial Ikfir -
Imperial Azim -

Imperial Santha Nomads of Avrudaka:
Most Graciou Maharani -  Linda Bridges, Holliday, Texass
Maharajah -
Yuvarani - 
Zamorin -
Swami -
Imperial Scribe - Lonnie Baughman - Baltimore, OH
Imperial Treasurer - Helen Ann Bishop, Saint Paris, Ohio
Imperial Second Warder -
Imperial First Warder - 

 Grand Lodge Knights of Pythias Officers 2019 & 2020
Grand Chancellor - H. Wade McIntosh, III - 812-876-5626 - wade.mcintosh@navy.mil
Grand Vice Chancellor - Keith D Ruetz, Sr. - 765-686-1489
Grand Prelate - Michael Langdon - 765-524-3024
Grand Secretary - Dennis Adams - 765-529-7712 - indianaglkop@att.net or
cell - 765-686-1735 dennyvoiceofandersonspeedway@msn.com
Grand Treasurer - Richard P. Neal - 765-465-5836
Grand Master-At-Arms - Jeffery Strahan - 765-686-0608
Grand Inner Guard -  Kenneth Norris
-Grand Outer Guard - Donald L. Adams
Junior Past Grand Chancellor - William Keith Goff, Jr - 765-533-3559
Grand Trustees:
- James R. Cross (21)
- James Smith, Jr. (20)
- Lowell Pruett (22)

District Deputy Grand Chancellors:
1 - Steven Loughmiller
2 - 
3 - Wayne Hansen
4 - Gerald Griggs
5 - Gerald Murdock
6 - Robert Willis

Grand Lodge Father - The Late Harold W.McIntosh, Jr.  - Grand Lodge Grand Father - The Late Harold W. McIntosh
Charities - The Angel Fund
Supreme Representatives -   David Sell & James Cross

Grand Temple Pythian Sister Officers 2019 & 2020
Sitting Past Grand Chief - Jodi Goff
Grand Chief - Toniann Harris
Grand Senior -  Myrtle Davidson
Grand Junior -  Cassie Willis
Grand Manager - Dianne Malone
Grand Secretary - Lori Loughmiller
Grand Treasurer - Kris Smith
Grand Protector - Dianne Malone
Grand Guard -  Donna Ruetz
Grand Trustees:-

District Deputy Grand Chiefs:
1 - Jaci Lockwood
2 - Stephanie McKee
3 -   Dianne Malone
 
Grand Temple Mother- 
Charity - Autism 
Supreme Representatives -  Connie Sell & Staci Tharp

Congratulations to Other Officers in District:
Welcome Lodge #37 - Muncie - Officers for 201

Chancellor Commander -
Vice Chancellor - 
Prelate - 
Recording Secretary - Barry Evans
Financial Secretary - Jim Jensma
Treasurer - Rod Gardner
Master of the Work - 
Master At Arms - 
Inner Guard - 
Outer Guard - 
Trustee - 
Trustee - 
Trustee -
Lodge Deputy - 
Frankton Lodge #315 (201):
Chancellor Commander - 

Vice Chancellor -
Prelate -
Recording Secretary - James Smith, Jr
Fin. Sec/Treasurer - Jerry Hutson
Master of the Work -
Master At Arms -
Inner Guard - 
Outer Guard -
Trustees - 
Lodge Deputy -
Orestes Lodge #471 (201):
Chancellor Commander - Curtiss Granger
Vice Chancellor -
Prelate -
Recording Secretary - James Smith, Jr
Financial Secretary - 
Treasurer - Carrol Smith
Master of the Work -
Master At Arms -
Inner Guard - 
Outer Guard -
Trustees -
Lodge Deputy -